• Send to Friend
     
      
     
      

X

Accessibility Settings

Select Your Theme

Honorary board

Back
Page last updated: September 28, 2016

Ministers of Interior

Undersecretaries at the Ministry of Interior

Secretary General

Assistant Undersecretaries

Assistant Undersecretary for Resources and Support Services

Assistant Undersecretary for Naturalization and Residency Affairs

Assistant Undersecretary for Security Affairs

Inspector General


Ministers of Interior

Rank

Name

From

To

Lt. General

HH Sheikh Saif bin Zayed Al Nahyan

01/11/2004

Present

Lt. General

Mohammed bin Saeed Al Badi

30/12/1992

31/10/2004

Lt. General

Hamouda Ali Al Dhaheri

 

30/12/1992

Lt. General

HH Sheikh Mubarak bin Mohammed Al Nahyan

 

 


 

Undersecretaries at the Ministry of Interior

 

Rank

Name

From

To

Lt. General

Saif Abdullah Al Sha’far

29/12/2004

Present

Lt. General

HH Sheikh Saif bin Zayed Al Nahyan

25/12/1997

31/10/2004

Major General

Saqr Ghobash Saeed Ghobash

25/09/1991

24/12/1997

Major General

Khalfan Khamis Saif Al Amimi

24/05/1976

30/04/1991

 

Secretary General

Rank

Name

From

To

Major General

Nasser Salem Lakhrebani Al Nuaimi

14/12/2008

Present



Assistant Undersecretaries


Assistant Undersecretary for Resources and Support Services

Rank

Name

From

To

Major General

Khalifa Hareb Al Khaili

19/11/2002

Present

Major General

Humaid Ali Saif Al Nuaimi

01/06/1997

27/06/2001

Major General

Ahmad Shams Mohammed Al Shamesi

04/01/1996

06/06/1997


 

Assistant Undersecretary for Naturalization and Residency Affairs

 

Rank

Name

From

To

Major General

Nasser Al Awadi Al Menhali

14/12/2008

Present

Major General

Ahmad Shams Mohammed Al Shamesi

07/06/1997

28/02/2004

Major General

Hilal Saeed Mohammed Al Dhaheri

17/03/1986

06/06/1997


 

 Assistant Undersecretary for Security Affairs

 

Rank

Name

From

To

Major General

Saif Abdullah Al Sha’far

02/01/1996

28/12/2004


 

 Inspector General

 

Rank

Name

From

To

Lt. General

Mohammed Khamis Salem Al Junaibi

01/10/2006

01/12/2010

Major General

Saif Mohammed Bakhit Al Falasi

04/01/2004

29/09/2006

Major General

Hilal Saeed Mohammed Al Dhaheri

07/06/1997

25/06/2003

Major General

Humaid Ali Saif Al Nuaimi

05/01/1996

 

Number of hits : 57950

Comments 0

*
1000 characters left


Submit

Subscribe to Newsletter